•              2019-2020 SOCIAL WORKERS SCHOOL ASSIGNMENTS

    Name

    Schools

    Schedule

    Carol McAvoy

    JD Floyd-  Explorer K-8 (6-8)            

    Gulf Academy & Middle -               Private Schools

    EK8             

     

    MON           

    GULF COAST 

    TUES                     

    JDF  WED/THURS 

    XT 855-324           

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-235

    Christie Garrett

    Deltona  - Weeki Wachee

    DES               

    MON/WED          840-342

    WWHS      

    TUES/THURS           829-324

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-320

    Christina Kelley

    Eastside - Powell                   

    (*Temporary MES-Friday, BEST)

    PMS            

    TUES/THURS     

    895-217

    EES            

     MON/WED             

    845-204

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-331

    Courtney Judd

    Teen Parenting

    NCTHS      MON/TUES/THURS     888-261         HHS    WED/FRI   815-247

    Cynthia Jackson

    Hernando - D.S. Parrott

    HHS               

    MON/WED         

    815-258

    DSPMS              

    TUES/THURS          

    875-203

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-237

    Dawn DiFresco

    Brooksville - Nature Coast

    NCTHS                 

    MON/WED         

    888-214

    BES                

    TUES/THURS          

    888-214

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-244

    Debra Pilla

    Pine Grove - West Hernando

    PGES                 

    MON/WED         

    890-203

    WHMS                 

    TUES/THURS          

    835-203

    OFFICE           

    xt 870-281

    Madison Newnam

    Spring Hill - Springstead

    SHS                 

    MON/WED         

    SHES                 

    TUES/THURS          

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-356

    Melissa Dicaro

    Explorer K-8

    EK8     MON-FRI  894-218

    OFFICE           

    xt 870-359

    Melissa Watkins

    Chocochatti - Westside

    CES                 

    MON/WED         

    867-279

    WES                

    TUES/THURS          

    880-203

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-274

    Nicole Rooney

    Challenger K8 - FDLRS

    CK8  MON-FRI   

    824-204

     FDLRS-TUES. as needed

    OFFICE         

    xt 867-271

    Sharon Davis

    Winding Waters K-8

    WWK8                  MON-THURS     

    892-321

     OFFICE          xt 870-358

    Teresa Estrada

    Suncoast - Fox Chapel

    FCMS             

    MON/WED         

    825-

    SES               

    TUES/THURS          

    885-221

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-257

    Theresa Maul

    Central - Endeavor

    CHS/END                MON/THURS     820-203

    OFFICE         

    xt 870-234